1. Food

Articles related to grain drinks

Is Alcohol Gluten-Free?
Aug 4, 2014 ... There are plenty of gluten-free alcoholic drinks available if you have celiac ... Plenty of Options, Even If You Can't Tolerate Grain-Based Liquor.
Celiac Disease, Wheat Allergy and Vodka
Jul 7, 2014 ... If you have celiac disease or a wheat allergy, can you drink vodka? ... with grain allergies and the Canadian Celiac Association allows distilled ...
Grapes or Grain? Wine Drinking May Reduce Colon Cancer Risk
NEW YORK, October 16, 2000 -- In a finding that counters conventional thinking about the relationship between alcohol use and colorectal cancer, drinking at ...
Grain Alcohol and Celiac Disease - Is Grain Alcohol Gluten Free
From the article: Gluten-Free Alcoholic Beverages. Experts now say distilled grain alcohols (e.g., vodka, whiskey, rye whiskey, scotch) are gluten-free.
Labeling Rules for Gluten Grain-Containing Alcoholic Beverages
Aug 5, 2013 ... Alcoholic beverages in the U.S. that are made from gluten-containing grains cannot be labeled "gluten-free."
Gluten-Free Sodas, Fruit Drinks and Alcoholic Beverages
Jul 2, 2014 ... Wondering what drinks will suit a gluten-free diet? ... reaction, and I'm not alone — plenty of people report reactions to gluten grain alcohol.
Is Bourbon Whiskey a Gluten-Free Spirit?
May 23, 2014 ... Find out whether bourbon drinks will suit your gluten-free diet. ... spirit" — must be made from at least 51% corn, which is a gluten-free grain.
Can I Drink Vodka on a Gluten-Free Diet?
Aug 4, 2014 ... However, there's some controversy over whether vodka made from a gluten grain source is gluten-free. Most experts on celiac disease believe ...
Calories in Regimen House, - Multi grain tea mix, sesame drink ...
Curious about how many calories are in Multi grain tea mix? Get nutrition information and sign up for a free online diet program at CalorieCount.
Gluten-Free Vodka List
Aug 4, 2014 ... Can't drink vodka made from gluten grains? These vodka brands, made from corn, potatoes and grapes, may work for you.
1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9  |  10      Next

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.